Power Wheels Highway Patrol Parts

Models 78570-9993 & 84860
Choose View Type

Parts List

# Part Number Part Description Price Cart
1 00801-1458 Green 6 Volt Battery (6 amp) (unavailable)    
2 0801-0151 25 amp Fuse (unavailable)    
3 00801-1780 Green 6 Volt Charger (unavailable)    
4 76803-9159 Footboard Assembly (unavailable)    
5 74110-9519 #3 Motor Gearbox Assembly (unavailable)    
6 78570-9799 Wiring Harness (service center only)    
7 78570-2729 Windshield (unavailable)    
8 78570-2699 Dash (unavailable)    
9 74770-9489 Microphone (unavailable)    
10 0801-0274 1/2 Screw (unavailable)    
11 78570-2179 Radio Knobs (unavailable)    
12 74550-2439 Key Assembly (unavailable)    
13 0801-0604 .354 Black Retainer / Cap Nut (service center only)    
14 78570-4419 Pivot Pin (unavailable)    
15 78570-9299 Fairing (unavailable)    
16 0801-0224 #8 x 1 Screw (unavailable)    
17 78570-2279 Headlight Lens (unavailable)    
18 78570-2259 Blue Lens (unavailable)    
19 0801-0223# 8 x 3/4 Phillips ScrewBack Ordered
20 78570-2089 Shock Extension (unavailable)    
22 78570-9289 Front Fender (unavailable)    
23 78579-9659 Sound/Light Box w/ Trig (unavailable)    
24 0801-0216 #8 x 1-1/4 Plascrew (unavailable)    
25 76115-2259 Flex Plate Base (unavailable)    
26 78570-2139 Flex Plate Cover (unavailable)    
28 78570-2459 Wheel-Front (unavailable)    
29 78570-2579 Front Hubcap (unavailable)    
30 78570-2099 Shock Set (unavailable)    
Parts not in Diagram
# Part Number Part Description Price Cart
- 0801-0216 #8 x 1-1/4 Plascrew (unavailable)  
- 0801-0313 Adhesive clip (unavailable)  
- 74510-2169 Handlebar Plug (unavailable)  
- 78570-0300 Literature Bag (unavailable)  
- 78570-0330 Main Decal Sheet (unavailable)  
- 78570-0340 Paper Decal Sheet (unavailable)  
- 78570-2269 Lens-Red (unavailable)  
- 78570-9239 Small Parts Bag (unavailable)  
- 78570-9249 Large Parts Bag (unavailable)