Power Wheels Caterpillar Parts

Model 78656-9993
Choose View Type

Parts Diagram

Caterpillar Parts Diagram

Parts List

Red Super 6 Volt Battery
diagram #1
Red Super 6 Volt Battery
00801-0712
31.70
No Image
diagram #2
Thermal. Fuse
0801-0711
-
Red Super 6 Volt Charger
diagram #3
Red Super 6 Volt Charger
00801-1779
16.48
No Image
diagram #4
Footboard Assembly
74550-9159
-
Control Switch F/R - w/ white buttons
diagram #5
Control Switch F/R - w/ white buttons
00801-1773
9.86
No Image
diagram #6
3B Motor/Gearbox Assbly
74550-9509
-
No Image
diagram #7
Wiring Harness Assembly (Include. #5)
74550-9809
-
No Image
diagram #8
Seat
74550-2309
-
No Image
diagram #9
#8 x 1 Screw
0801-0224
-
Steering Wheel Cap - Black
diagram #10
Steering Wheel Cap - Black
74550-2729
2.87
No Image
diagram #11
Retainer .354 - Black
0801-0215
-
Steering Wheel
diagram #12
Steering Wheel
74440-2379
7.22
No Image
diagram #13
EXHAUST STACK. BIG JAKE D
74550-2559
-
No Image
diagram #14
#6 x 1-1/2 Screw
0801-0221
-
No Image
diagram #15
# 8 x 3/4 Phillips Screw
0801-0223
1.42
No Image
diagram #16
Headlight Guard
78656-2339
-
No Image
diagram #17
Grill
74550-2829
-
Screw Truss HD 8x7/8
diagram #18
Screw Truss HD 8x7/8
0801-0228
1.42
No Image
diagram #19
Main Body (Include. #50 & 59) ()
74550-2109
-
No Image
diagram #20
Steering Linkage
78610-4229
-
No Image
diagram #21
Steering Column
74550-4239
-
No Image
diagram #22
Cross Bar
78610-4579
-
No Image
diagram #23
Front Axle
74550-4519
-
7/16 Washer
diagram #24
7/16 Washer
0801-0196
2.15
7/16 Round / Axle Bushing (black)
diagram #25
7/16 Round / Axle Bushing (black)
74550-2689
4.10
No Image
diagram #26
Front Wheel
74550-2459
-
Retainer Cap Nut .437 (Black)
diagram #27
Retainer Cap Nut .437 (Black)
0801-0226
1.50
No Image
diagram #28
Hubcap
74550-2579
-
No Image
diagram #29
Wire Harness Holder
74550-2299
-
No Image
diagram #30
Rear Axle
74550-4509
-
No Image
diagram #31
Driver
74550-2239
-
No Image
diagram #32
Screw. PHIL. HD #10 x 1/2
0801-0255
2.15
No Image
diagram #33
Motor w/ Pinion
74550-9539
-
No Image
diagram #36
Gearbox 3B w/ Insert
74550-9279
0.00
No Image
diagram #37
Star Washer
0801-0330
-
No Image
diagram #38
Motor Bolt
0801-0269
-
No Image
diagram #39
Taillight Guard Set
74550-2219
-
No Image
diagram #40
Hinge Bullet
74550-2189
-
No Image
diagram #41
Hardware Bag
78656-9259B
-
No Image
diagram #42
Dump Pivot Pin
74550-4139
-
No Image
diagram #43
Acorn Nut
0801-0218
-
No Image
diagram #44
(1) # 8 x 1/2 screw.
0801-0202
0.99
No Image
diagram #45
Hardware Bag
78656-9259B
-
No Image
diagram #46
Dump Bed Handle
78656-205A
-
No Image
diagram #47
1-1/4 Shoulder Bolt
0801-0304
-
No Image
diagram #48
DUMP BED. BIG JAKE DT
74550-2389
-
No Image
diagram #49
#10 x 1 Screw
0801-0220
-
No Image
diagram #50
Gas Cap
74526-2089
-
No Image
diagram #51
Motor Cover
74550-2489
-
No Image
diagram #52
Dash
74550-2699
-
No Image
diagram #53
Key Assembly
74550-2439
-
No Image
diagram #54
Shifter
74550-2229
-
No Image
diagram #55
Microphone
74550-9479
-
No Image
diagram #56
Knob Dash
74550-2719
-
J-Lock Fastener N/S (Black)
diagram #57
J-Lock Fastener N/S (Black)
78570-2439
1.98
No Image
diagram #58
FRONT CLIP. CATERPILLAR
78656-2319
-
PW Emblem
diagram #59
PW Emblem
00801-1503
9.44
No Image
diagram #60
Battery Retainer
74550-4129
-
No Image
diagram #61
Rear Wheel
74550-2469
-
Parts not in diagram
No Image Main Label Sheet
78656-0310
-
No Image Small Label Sheet (Bezels)
78656-0320
-
No Image Owners Manual
78656-0920
-
No Image Literature Bag
78656-9019
-
No Image Large Parts Bag
78656-9249
-
No Image Hardware Bag
78656-9259B
-
6 Volt Quick Charger 6 Volt Quick Charger
H7456
31.88